Zum Inhalt springen

Overview

Frankincense essential oil has been considered a valuable and precious oil since ancient times.

Today, Frankincense has a number of uses in aromatherapy, in cosmetics, in skin creams and in more modern times is being researched for medicines particularly in cancer research .

The Frankincense plant is mainly grown in the Middle East. It has a very refreshing, pleasant, woody, balsamic smell.

History

Frankincense essential oil has been considered a valuable and precious oil since ancient times.

Today, Frankincense has a number of uses in aromatherapy, in cosmetics, in skin creams and in more modern times is being researched for medicines particularly in cancer research .

The Frankincense plant is mainly grown in the Middle East. It has a very refreshing, pleasant, woody, balsamic smell.

Benefits

Frankincense oil is of great utility in relieving the muscle pain. It also helps to lessen the pain caused by rheumatism.

For rejuvenation, there can be no better idea than to go in for Frankincense essential oil massage. It has a very peaceful and calming effect on the mind, thus it helps to perk up and revive the lost energy.

It is very effective in fighting with respiratory disorders. It is known to deliver beneficial results in combating anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, stress, cough, scars and stretch marks.

Nutritional Profile

Frankincense has a low calorie density.

Disclaimer

The information provided is for educational purposes only and must not be taken or interpreted as a suggestion or as medical advise.

If you have any medical conditions, you should consult your health care professional.

Drawer Title

Diese Website verwendet Cookies, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie das beste Erlebnis auf unserer Website erhalten.

Ähnliche Produkte